Long pages
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Showing below up to 288 results in range #1 to #288.
View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- (hist) Durham Amateur Rowing Club [90,572 bytes]
- (hist) Tees Rowing Club [43,596 bytes]
- (hist) Blyth Rowing Club [35,073 bytes]
- (hist) Harry Clasper [23,363 bytes]
- (hist) South Shields Amateur Rowing Club [22,516 bytes]
- (hist) William Elliott [22,260 bytes]
- (hist) Tweed Amateur Rowing Club [21,068 bytes]
- (hist) Newcastle Sculling Challenge Cup [20,127 bytes]
- (hist) Tynemouth Rowing Club [19,473 bytes]
- (hist) Cambois Rowing Club [19,217 bytes]
- (hist) John Bright [17,900 bytes]
- (hist) North Seaton Rowing Club [16,259 bytes]
- (hist) James Renforth [14,779 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne Head [14,471 bytes]
- (hist) North Blyth Rowing Club [13,211 bytes]
- (hist) Corbridge Rowing Club [12,857 bytes]
- (hist) John Hawdon [11,505 bytes]
- (hist) Joseph Sadler [10,859 bytes]
- (hist) Sir William Armstrong Amateur Rowing Club [10,819 bytes]
- (hist) Thomas Winship [10,551 bytes]
- (hist) James Taylor [10,174 bytes]
- (hist) Main Page [10,130 bytes]
- (hist) Robert Watson Boyd [10,067 bytes]
- (hist) Robert Bagnall [10,052 bytes]
- (hist) Robert Chambers [8,407 bytes]
- (hist) William Fawcus [8,281 bytes]
- (hist) Newcastle Royal Grammar School Boat Club [7,370 bytes]
- (hist) Elfin Amateur Rowing Club [7,239 bytes]
- (hist) James Percy [6,932 bytes]
- (hist) Hawthorn Rowing Club [6,746 bytes]
- (hist) Robert Chambers "Honest Bob" 1831-1868 [6,745 bytes]
- (hist) Tynemouth Regatta [6,259 bytes]
- (hist) Van Mildert College Boat Club [5,994 bytes]
- (hist) Hexham Rowing Club [5,504 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne Amateur Rowing Club [5,348 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne United Rowing Club [5,299 bytes]
- (hist) Percy Amateur Rowing Club [5,272 bytes]
- (hist) Lumley Ferry Rowing Club [4,874 bytes]
- (hist) Middlesbrough Amateur Boating Club [4,787 bytes]
- (hist) William Lumsden [4,612 bytes]
- (hist) Chester-le-Street Amateur Rowing Club [4,517 bytes]
- (hist) William Wilson [4,440 bytes]
- (hist) William Ward [4,422 bytes]
- (hist) Albert Gymnastic & Rowing Club [4,364 bytes]
- (hist) Swaddle & Winship [4,279 bytes]
- (hist) Berwick Amateur Rowing Club [4,261 bytes]
- (hist) Joseph Kempster [4,033 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne Long Distance Sculls [3,585 bytes]
- (hist) Northern Rowing Club [3,484 bytes]
- (hist) Talkin Tarn Amateur Rowing Club [3,475 bytes]
- (hist) St. Lawrence Rowing Club [3,292 bytes]
- (hist) Wear Amateur Boating Club [3,167 bytes]
- (hist) Browns Boathouse, Durham [3,140 bytes]
- (hist) Rutherford Head [3,130 bytes]
- (hist) Sunderland Amateur Rowing Club [3,091 bytes]
- (hist) Robert Jewitt Boatbuilders [3,037 bytes]
- (hist) Ryton Rowing Club [3,017 bytes]
- (hist) North Hylton Rowing Club [3,010 bytes]
- (hist) Ustinov Boat Club [2,874 bytes]
- (hist) Chris Barrass [2,809 bytes]
- (hist) Durham Regatta [2,781 bytes]
- (hist) E. McGregor [2,741 bytes]
- (hist) Newcastle Handicap [2,625 bytes]
- (hist) Ebchester Rowing Club [2,618 bytes]
- (hist) John Hawks Clasper [2,578 bytes]
- (hist) Philip Pearson [2,516 bytes]
- (hist) North of England Regatta [2,502 bytes]
- (hist) Tees Regatta [2,428 bytes]
- (hist) Boat Race of the North [2,424 bytes]
- (hist) Andrew Danskin [2,214 bytes]
- (hist) John Robert Hymes [2,097 bytes]
- (hist) Newcastle University Boat Club [2,046 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne Main Rowing Club [2,044 bytes]
- (hist) Elswick Amateur Rowing Club [2,040 bytes]
- (hist) J.A. Hutchinson Sculling Boat [1,991 bytes]
- (hist) James Boyd [1,969 bytes]
- (hist) Ashington Amateur Rowing Club [1,951 bytes]
- (hist) Hylton Long Distance Sculls [1,905 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne (Joint) Regatta [1,866 bytes]
- (hist) Robert Gallon [1,696 bytes]
- (hist) Fourstones Rowing Club [1,536 bytes]
- (hist) J. Blaylock [1,509 bytes]
- (hist) Hexham Regatta [1,401 bytes]
- (hist) J.H. Walker [1,308 bytes]
- (hist) Oliver Wade Hall-Craggs [1,243 bytes]
- (hist) Empire Rowing Club [1,169 bytes]
- (hist) Hall and Hutchinson Boatbuilders [1,162 bytes]
- (hist) South Shields Working Mens' Rowing Club [1,162 bytes]
- (hist) Joseph Erik Brown [1,116 bytes]
- (hist) Northumbria University Boat Club [1,103 bytes]
- (hist) Allhusen Rowing Club [1,081 bytes]
- (hist) Blyth Community Rowing Club [1,074 bytes]
- (hist) Grey College Boat Club [990 bytes]
- (hist) South Hylton Regatta [973 bytes]
- (hist) Blyth Regatta [966 bytes]
- (hist) D. Farney [936 bytes]
- (hist) Prudhoe Amateur Rowing Club [926 bytes]
- (hist) Joseph Marshall [866 bytes]
- (hist) Joseph Finnigan [860 bytes]
- (hist) J. Emmett [860 bytes]
- (hist) The Great Northern Regatta [845 bytes]
- (hist) Durham City Regatta [839 bytes]
- (hist) Stakeford Rowing Club [838 bytes]
- (hist) Francis Emmett [837 bytes]
- (hist) Burton Cup (Tyne v Tynemouth) [820 bytes]
- (hist) Walker Amateur Rowing Club [812 bytes]
- (hist) Durham Johnston School Boat Club [810 bytes]
- (hist) City of Newcastle Rowing Club [804 bytes]
- (hist) Wearmouth Union of Church Institutes Annual Regatta [772 bytes]
- (hist) Tees Long Distance Sculls [771 bytes]
- (hist) Stockton and Thornaby Rowing Club [767 bytes]
- (hist) Teasdale Wilson [762 bytes]
- (hist) Durham School Boat Club [731 bytes]
- (hist) City of Sunderland Rowing Club [730 bytes]
- (hist) Henry Thomas Clasper [728 bytes]
- (hist) Talkin Tarn Regatta [710 bytes]
- (hist) Queen Elizabeth High School Boat Club [702 bytes]
- (hist) Joseph Gallon [700 bytes]
- (hist) Northumberland County Championship Regatta [699 bytes]
- (hist) Tees Dockers [699 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne-at-Home Regatta [684 bytes]
- (hist) Gateshead and District Rowing Club [678 bytes]
- (hist) SiteAdmin [662 bytes]
- (hist) Wansbeck Long Distance Sculls [661 bytes]
- (hist) William Pye [619 bytes]
- (hist) George Cook [601 bytes]
- (hist) James Lumsden [583 bytes]
- (hist) Page Pennant [582 bytes]
- (hist) T. Swinburn [581 bytes]
- (hist) Northumberland County Amateur Rowing Association [566 bytes]
- (hist) Ladies Plate Trophy (Tyne Regatta) [552 bytes]
- (hist) John Orrick [547 bytes]
- (hist) Ralph Hepplewhite [546 bytes]
- (hist) Old Dunelmians Boat Club [544 bytes]
- (hist) Durham University Womens Boat Club [541 bytes]
- (hist) John Coulson [527 bytes]
- (hist) Handicapping Lines at Durham [526 bytes]
- (hist) Harbour Cup [499 bytes]
- (hist) Landing Steps of the defunct Royal Grammar School (Newcastle) Boathouse [490 bytes]
- (hist) B. Wren [481 bytes]
- (hist) Newcastle Amateur Rowing Club [479 bytes]
- (hist) John Pennington [451 bytes]
- (hist) Butler College Boat Club [439 bytes]
- (hist) James Fawcett [435 bytes]
- (hist) Anthony Scott [433 bytes]
- (hist) Seaham Harbour Rowing Club [428 bytes]
- (hist) Ironmasters Challenge Trophy (Tees) [424 bytes]
- (hist) S. Moffat [418 bytes]
- (hist) William Soulsby [417 bytes]
- (hist) Bedlington Furnace Regatta [414 bytes]
- (hist) SiteIdeas [408 bytes]
- (hist) GettingInvolved [399 bytes]
- (hist) Harry Atkinson [383 bytes]
- (hist) Newcastle 900 [367 bytes]
- (hist) Armstrong College Womens Boat Club [365 bytes]
- (hist) Cambois Regatta [363 bytes]
- (hist) Hury Rowing Club [346 bytes]
- (hist) Sid Hills Trophy (Tees Regatta) [340 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne General Ferry Trophy [337 bytes]
- (hist) George Wakefield [335 bytes]
- (hist) A.G. Haves [333 bytes]
- (hist) W. Fordy [333 bytes]
- (hist) Wansbeck Rowing Club [316 bytes]
- (hist) St. Chads College Boat Club [312 bytes]
- (hist) Alne Boating Club [307 bytes]
- (hist) Selset Oarsmen [302 bytes]
- (hist) Joseph Cowen Challenge Cup (Tyne) [287 bytes]
- (hist) West Jesmond College Boat Club [283 bytes]
- (hist) Landing steps of the old Tyne Amateur Rowing Club Boathouse [272 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne Dock Rowing Club [257 bytes]
- (hist) Palmer Grand Challenge Cup (Tyne Regatta) [249 bytes]
- (hist) John Hepplewhite [246 bytes]
- (hist) Matthew Wells [243 bytes]
- (hist) William Nicholson [238 bytes]
- (hist) Kings College Boat Club [233 bytes]
- (hist) St. Bede College Boat Club [232 bytes]
- (hist) Stockton Regatta [216 bytes]
- (hist) Mushroom Rowing Club [213 bytes]
- (hist) Grangefield Grammar School [204 bytes]
- (hist) Marjoribanks Challenge Cup (Tweed ARC Regatta) [201 bytes]
- (hist) Collingwood College Boat Club [200 bytes]
- (hist) Paulin Challenge Cup (Tweed ARC Regatta) [197 bytes]
- (hist) Washington Comprehensive School [196 bytes]
- (hist) W.R. McKenzie [190 bytes]
- (hist) Coverhill Cup (Tweed ARC Regatta) [187 bytes]
- (hist) Northern Universities Boat Race [182 bytes]
- (hist) Armstrong College Boat Club [179 bytes]
- (hist) Black Diamond Challenge Cup (Tyne Regatta) [178 bytes]
- (hist) Northern Universities Regatta [173 bytes]
- (hist) Consett Grammar School [169 bytes]
- (hist) Berwick Long Distance Sculls [167 bytes]
- (hist) Ponteland High School [163 bytes]
- (hist) Nellie Rutherford Memorial Bowl (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [161 bytes]
- (hist) William Blakey [149 bytes]
- (hist) South Hylton Rowing Club [142 bytes]
- (hist) Chester-le-Street Regatta [134 bytes]
- (hist) Belmont Comprehensive School [134 bytes]
- (hist) Crossman Challenge Cup (Tweed ARC Regatta) [131 bytes]
- (hist) Alexander Hogarth [129 bytes]
- (hist) Queens Social Club Shield (Tees Regatta) [128 bytes]
- (hist) Southwick Rowing Club [128 bytes]
- (hist) William Milburn Challenge Cup (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [125 bytes]
- (hist) Grand Challenge Cup (Durham) [121 bytes]
- (hist) Durham University Medicals BC [116 bytes]
- (hist) University of Teesside Rowing Club [114 bytes]
- (hist) Infabco Erection Co. Trophy (Tees Regatta) [111 bytes]
- (hist) Durham Colleges Womens Boat Club [111 bytes]
- (hist) Dunston Rowing Club [110 bytes]
- (hist) Percy Main Rowing Club [109 bytes]
- (hist) T.S. Hutchinson Memorial Trophy (South Hylton Regatta) [108 bytes]
- (hist) John Heavisides Memorial Bowl (South Hylton Regatta) [108 bytes]
- (hist) Robert Bloom Trophy (South Hylton Regatta) [107 bytes]
- (hist) Durham Small Boats Head [105 bytes]
- (hist) Wear Long Distance Sculls [103 bytes]
- (hist) Vaux Tankard (South Hylton Regatta) [100 bytes]
- (hist) Cyril Ritson Challenge Cup (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [98 bytes]
- (hist) R.L. Thorp Challenge Cup (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [97 bytes]
- (hist) Durham Constabulary Rowing Club [97 bytes]
- (hist) Hamilton-Russell Trophy (Hexham Regatta) [96 bytes]
- (hist) Rutherford Challenge Cup (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [96 bytes]
- (hist) Cowan Bell Challenge Cup (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [96 bytes]
- (hist) William Souter Challenge Bowl (Hexham Regatta) [95 bytes]
- (hist) Castlegate Marine Club Trophy (Tees Regatta) [95 bytes]
- (hist) Ford Challenge Trophy (South Hylton Regatta) [94 bytes]
- (hist) Grant Challenge Cup (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [93 bytes]
- (hist) Transport & General Workers Union Cup (Tees Regatta) [93 bytes]
- (hist) Eugene Stratton Challenge Cup (Hexham Regatta) [92 bytes]
- (hist) Tradesmens Plate (Tweed ARC Regatta) [92 bytes]
- (hist) Middlesbrough Challenge Cup (Tees Regatta) [91 bytes]
- (hist) Durham City Plate [91 bytes]
- (hist) Jack Hopper Trophy (Hexham Regatta) [90 bytes]
- (hist) Telford Challenge Cup (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [90 bytes]
- (hist) Billingham Constitutional Club Trophy (Tees Regatta) [90 bytes]
- (hist) Durham High School for Girls Rowing Club [90 bytes]
- (hist) Geltside Challenge Cup (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [89 bytes]
- (hist) Roseberry Home Trophy (South Hylton Regatta) [89 bytes]
- (hist) Tom Cooper Challenge Cup (Hexham Regatta) [87 bytes]
- (hist) Farnley Hill Bowl (Hexham Regatta) [87 bytes]
- (hist) R.C. Nixon Challenge Cup (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [86 bytes]
- (hist) President's Prize (Tweed ARC Regatta) [86 bytes]
- (hist) Barr Challenge Cup (Talkin Tarn Regatta) [85 bytes]
- (hist) Dutton Forshaw Trophy (Tees Regatta) [85 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne United Challenge Cup (Hexham Regatta) [84 bytes]
- (hist) Hebburn Amateur Rowing Club [82 bytes]
- (hist) Tynedale Goblet (Hexham Regatta) [81 bytes]
- (hist) Tweedmouth Cup (Tweed ARC Regatta) [81 bytes]
- (hist) M.H. Reed Plate (Hexham Regatta) [79 bytes]
- (hist) Lupton Trophy (Hexham Regatta) [78 bytes]
- (hist) Centenary Salver (Hexham Regatta) [78 bytes]
- (hist) Mason Challenge Cup (Tees Regatta) [77 bytes]
- (hist) Quart Tankard (Hexham Regatta) [76 bytes]
- (hist) Manulife Cup (Hexham Regatta) [74 bytes]
- (hist) John Appleton Trophy (Tees Regatta) [73 bytes]
- (hist) Spittal Cup (Tweed ARC Regatta) [72 bytes]
- (hist) Matthew Taylor [72 bytes]
- (hist) Poole Cup (Tees Regatta) [71 bytes]
- (hist) Tees Sculling Cup (Tees Regatta) [71 bytes]
- (hist) Alexis Cup (Hexham Regatta) [70 bytes]
- (hist) Tees Cup (Tees Regatta [69 bytes]
- (hist) Northern Comrades Rowing Club [68 bytes]
- (hist) Hetton Rowing Club [68 bytes]
- (hist) West Hartlepool Rowing Club [68 bytes]
- (hist) South Hetton Trimmers Rowing Club [68 bytes]
- (hist) Trimmers Rowing Club [68 bytes]
- (hist) Durham Prison Officers Boat Club [68 bytes]
- (hist) Teesside Polytechnic Rowing Club [68 bytes]
- (hist) Sunday Sun Cup (Tees Regatta) [67 bytes]
- (hist) Rowland Bowl (Tees Regatta) [65 bytes]
- (hist) Newcastle City Police Rowing Club [64 bytes]
- (hist) Jarrow Amateur Rowing Club [63 bytes]
- (hist) Wharton Challenge Cup [63 bytes]
- (hist) Lady Herschell Plate [62 bytes]
- (hist) Graduate Society Boat Club [47 bytes]
- (hist) Evening Gazette Trophy (Tees Regatta) [44 bytes]
- (hist) Stewards Plate (Durham) [34 bytes]
- (hist) Oswald Plate (Durham) [34 bytes]
- (hist) Tyne Sprint Regatta [19 bytes]
- (hist) Ascension Day Regatta [19 bytes]
- (hist) St. Leonards School Boat Club [17 bytes]
- (hist) Henry Kelly [16 bytes]
- (hist) St. Hild College Boat Club [16 bytes]
- (hist) St. Johns College Boat Club [16 bytes]
- (hist) Grand Challenge Cup (Sunderland) [16 bytes]
- (hist) Hatfield College Boat Club [16 bytes]
- (hist) University College Boat Club [16 bytes]
- (hist) St. Cuthberts Society Boat Club [16 bytes]
- (hist) St. Bede (Jarrow) Rowing Club [4 bytes]
- (hist) Durham University Boat Club [0 bytes]